Skip to content
June 13, 2013 / rian39

Event types on github as at 13 June 2013

type count
PushEvent 50291125
CreateEvent 14497263
WatchEvent 9842336
IssueCommentEvent 8913780
IssuesEvent 5795101
ForkEvent 3658234
GistEvent 3447041
PullRequestEvent 3428669
FollowEvent 2508526
GollumEvent 1885043
CommitCommentEvent 1070755
PullRequestReviewCommentEvent 796819
DeleteEvent 671510
MemberEvent 613788
DownloadEvent 301471
PublicEvent 94007
ForkApplyEvent 5628
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: